SCOTCO (EASTERN) LIMITED

Company number SC377269

Registered office address
C/O Dwf Law, 110, Queen Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G1 3HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 December 2020
due by 29 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2022
due by 4 May 2022

Last statement dated 20 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
HERBEL (EASTERN) LIMITED 21 Apr 2010 - 18 Feb 2013