Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROCKROSE UKCS15 LIMITED

Company number SC375371

Registered office address
37 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, United Kingdom, AB10 1YN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2024
due by 30 January 2024

Last statement dated 16 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
SSE E&P UK LIMITED 24 Mar 2010 - 15 Oct 2021
SSECOSEC (1) LIMITED 23 Mar 2010 - 24 Mar 2010