Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACHNACARRY HYDRO LTD

Company number SC367490

Registered office address
Inveralmond Road, Inveralmond Industrial Estate, Perth, PH1 3TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 October 2022
due by 10 November 2022

Last statement dated 27 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
GREEN HIGHLAND RENEWABLES (ACHNACARRY) LTD 27 Oct 2009 - 22 Aug 2019