Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABRDN FINANCIAL FAIRNESS TRUST

Company number SC359717

Registered office address
1 George Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH2 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 May 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2023
due by 30 June 2023

Last statement dated 16 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STANDARD LIFE FOUNDATION 17 May 2016 - 26 Nov 2021
STANDARD LIFE CHARITABLE TRUST 15 May 2009 - 17 May 2016