Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTIVE RENTALS LIMITED

Company number SC325703

Registered office address
Righead Court Goil Avenue, Righead Industrial Estate, Bellshill, Scotland, ML4 3LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2022
due by 3 July 2022

Last statement dated 19 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIVE DESIGN & MEDIA LTD 24 Oct 2008 - 01 Jun 2011
DREAMWORKS MEDIA LIMITED 19 Jun 2007 - 24 Oct 2008