THE POLISH BAKING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC315169

Registered office address
5 Shandon Road, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH11 1QG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 June 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 2007

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5224 - Retail bread, cakes, confectionery
  • 5227 - Other retail food etc. specialised
Previous company names
Name Period
MBM SHELFCO (39) LIMITED 23 Jan 2007 - 12 Feb 2007