SIGMOID SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number SC314209

Registered office address
163 Bath Street, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland, G2 4SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2021
due by 25 December 2021

Last statement dated 11 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
MSSAN LTD. 16 Jan 2007 - 21 Jan 2011
MBM SHELFCO (33) LIMITED 08 Jan 2007 - 16 Jan 2007