YOUTHBORDERS

Company number SC313338

Registered office address
Langlee Complex, Marigold Drive, Galashiels, TD1 2LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 December 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2021
due by 25 December 2021

Last statement dated 11 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BORDERS VOLUNTARY YOUTH WORK FORUM 11 Dec 2006 - 28 Aug 2007