Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CASH AND CARRY SUPERSTORE LTD

Company number SC311036

Registered office address
15 North Avenue, Unit 1 Rutherford Court, Clydebank Business Park, Clydebank, Glasgow, G81 2QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 October 2022
due by 9 November 2022

Last statement dated 26 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SUNSHINE MAN HEAT & ENERGY LTD 26 Oct 2006 - 18 Feb 2008