Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CRANE & HYDRAULIC CONSULTANCY LTD.

Company number SC310296

Registered office address
11 Cheves Circle, Longside, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire, AB42 4SW
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2021
due by 5 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 17 October 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last statement dated 17 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (MMCCCLXX) LIMITED 16 Oct 2006 - 30 Nov 2007