CENTRICA INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Company number SC308384

Registered office address
1 Waterfront Avenue, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH5 1SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
VENTURE INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED 09 Feb 2007 - 12 Sep 2011
VENTURE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 Sep 2006 - 09 Feb 2007
MOUNTWEST 694 LIMITED 11 Sep 2006 - 29 Sep 2006