Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPRICORN OIL LIMITED

Company number SC301223

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Edinburgh, EH3 9BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 May 2022
due by 21 May 2022

Last statement dated 7 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPRICORN ENERGY LIMITED 04 Sep 2006 - 31 Mar 2008
CAIRN RESOURCES LIMITED 24 Apr 2006 - 04 Sep 2006