Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRST INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC288178

Registered office address
395 King Street, Aberdeen, AB24 5RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 July 2023
due by 11 August 2023

Last statement dated 28 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LINTMORE LIMITED 28 Jul 2005 - 26 Aug 2005