D.U.K.E. CONTINENTAL PARTNERS LIMITED

Company number SC286340

Registered office address
Cromwell Property Group Spaces, Lochrin Square, 1 Lochrin Square, 92-98 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH3 9QA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2021
due by 27 February 2021

Last statement dated 16 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VALAD CONTINENTAL PARTNERS LIMITED 18 Sep 2007 - 06 Feb 2013
TEESLAND CONTINENTAL PARTNERS LIMITED 24 May 2007 - 18 Sep 2007
SCARBOROUGH CONTINENTAL PARTNERS LIMITED 30 Jun 2005 - 24 May 2007
SCARBOROUGH CONTINENTAL PARTNERS TOPCO LIMITED 23 Jun 2005 - 30 Jun 2005
M M & S (4085) LIMITED 17 Jun 2005 - 23 Jun 2005