BALLOCH FARM LIMITED

Company number SC284871

Registered office address
Whitslaid, Lauder, Berwickshire, TD2 6RZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2021
due by 27 November 2021

Last statement dated 13 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01500 - Mixed farming
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWCO (824) LIMITED 16 May 2005 - 24 Jun 2005