Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RICHARD THOMPSON AND SONS (PLUMBING AND HEATING) LTD

Company number SC280329

Registered office address
26a Seatown, Lossiemouth, Scotland, IV31 6JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2023
due by 7 March 2023

Last statement dated 21 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names
Name Period
RICHARD THOMPSON (PLUMBING & HEATING) LTD. 21 Feb 2005 - 14 Nov 2011