Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLACES FOR PEOPLE SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC278428

Registered office address
1 Hay Avenue, Edinburgh, EH16 4RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2023
due by 25 January 2023

Last statement dated 11 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
LOTHIAN HOMES LIMITED 15 Feb 2005 - 02 Apr 2012
LOTHIAN HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED 14 Jan 2005 - 15 Feb 2005