BOYD FARMING LIMITED

Company number SC278376

Registered office address
Whiterigg, Cottages, Melrose, Roxburghshire, TD6 9HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 January 2022
due by 27 January 2022

Last statement dated 13 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01500 - Mixed farming
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWCO (813) LIMITED 13 Jan 2005 - 23 Dec 2005