Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SERIMAX ANGOLA LIMITED

Company number SC273793

Registered office address
16 Airfield Road, Evanton, Ross-Shire, IV16 9XJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2023
due by 8 October 2023

Last statement dated 24 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
USP ANGOLA LIMITED 10 Feb 2005 - 09 Jan 2007
LEDGE 823 LIMITED 24 Sep 2004 - 10 Feb 2005