Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SALTIRE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number SC273507

Registered office address
1 Alvanley Terrace, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH9 1DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2023
due by 24 September 2023

Last statement dated 10 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SALTIRE PROPETIES LIMITED 02 Mar 2016 - 03 Mar 2016
HOTEL LE MONDE LIMITED 27 Oct 2004 - 02 Mar 2016
HBJ 703 LIMITED 17 Sep 2004 - 27 Oct 2004