Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NIPHT LIMITED

Company number SC267041

Registered office address
Dr. Patrick Hickey, 5 Upper Gray Street, Edinburgh, EH9 1SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2023
due by 31 January 2023

Last statement dated 17 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26701 - Manufacture of optical precision instruments
  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
THE PINK BALL LIMITED 25 Jan 2006 - 03 Oct 2007
DALGLEN (NO. 924) LIMITED 27 Apr 2004 - 25 Jan 2006