Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROFIT COUNTS LIMITED

Company number SC257932

Registered office address
13 Glasgow Road, Paisley, PA1 3QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2023
due by 27 February 2023

Last statement dated 13 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70221 - Financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLER COACHES LIMITED 21 Oct 2003 - 09 Jun 2004