BRAES OF DOUNE WIND FARM (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Company number SC255020
- Company Overview for BRAES OF DOUNE WIND FARM (SCOTLAND) LIMITED (SC255020)
- Filing history for BRAES OF DOUNE WIND FARM (SCOTLAND) LIMITED (SC255020)
- People for BRAES OF DOUNE WIND FARM (SCOTLAND) LIMITED (SC255020)
- Charges for BRAES OF DOUNE WIND FARM (SCOTLAND) LIMITED (SC255020)
- More for BRAES OF DOUNE WIND FARM (SCOTLAND) LIMITED (SC255020)
| Date (document was filed at Companies House) | Type | Description (of the document filed at Companies House) | View / Download (PDF file, link opens in new window) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 8 April 2026 with no updates | |
| 14 Oct 2025 | CH01 | Director's details changed for Mr Pablo Mariano Hernandez De Riquer on 1 June 2025 | |
| 11 Sep 2025 | AA | Full accounts made up to 31 December 2024 | |
| 12 Jun 2025 | TM01 | Termination of appointment of Faheem Zaka Sheikh as a director on 9 June 2025 | |
| 12 Jun 2025 | TM01 | Termination of appointment of Javier Francisco Serrano Alonso as a director on 9 June 2025 | |
| 10 Jun 2025 | AP01 | Appointment of Jason Robert Crawford as a director on 3 June 2025 | |
| 08 Apr 2025 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 8 April 2025 with updates | |
| 13 Mar 2025 | CH01 | Director's details changed for Mr Javier Serrano on 3 March 2025 | |
| 22 Jan 2025 | CH01 | Director's details changed for Mr Pablo Mariano Hernandez De Riquer on 3 December 2024 | |
| 16 Dec 2024 | SH19 |
Statement of capital on 16 December 2024
|
|
| 16 Dec 2024 | SH20 | Statement by Directors | |
| 16 Dec 2024 | CAP-SS | Solvency Statement dated 10/12/24 | |
| 16 Dec 2024 | RESOLUTIONS |
Resolutions
|
|
| 20 Nov 2024 | SH01 |
Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 6 November 2024
|
|
| 19 Nov 2024 | RESOLUTIONS |
Resolutions
|
|
| 19 Nov 2024 | RESOLUTIONS |
Resolutions
|
|
| 04 Oct 2024 | AA | Full accounts made up to 31 December 2023 | |
| 19 Apr 2024 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 8 April 2024 with no updates | |
| 25 Aug 2023 | AA | Full accounts made up to 31 December 2022 | |
| 10 May 2023 | TM01 | Termination of appointment of Stephen Bernard Lilley as a director on 1 May 2023 | |
| 10 May 2023 | TM01 | Termination of appointment of Laurence Jon Fumagalli as a director on 1 May 2023 | |
| 05 May 2023 | AP01 | Appointment of Mr Javier Serrano as a director on 1 May 2023 | |
| 04 May 2023 | AP01 | Appointment of Mr Faheem Zaka Sheikh as a director on 1 May 2023 | |
| 11 Apr 2023 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 8 April 2023 with no updates | |
| 06 Oct 2022 | AA | Full accounts made up to 31 December 2021 |