Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MARTIN BAIRD (BUTCHERS) LIMITED

Company number SC251400

Registered office address
Academy House, Shedden Park Road, Kelso, Roxburghshire, United Kingdom, TD5 7AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2023
due by 20 June 2023

Last statement dated 6 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
IAN ROUT (BUTCHERS) LIMITED 29 Jul 2003 - 04 Aug 2006
AMBERCROFT LIMITED 18 Jun 2003 - 29 Jul 2003