Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STIRLING WATER (2003) LIMITED

Company number SC247752

Registered office address
13 Queens Road, Aberdeen, AB15 4YL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2016
due by 31 December 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42910 - Construction of water projects
Previous company names
Name Period
PACIFIC SHELF 1225 LIMITED 14 Apr 2003 - 21 Jul 2003