Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARGYLL WEALTH CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number SC244103

Registered office address
The Old Surgery, School Road, Tarbert, Argyll, Scotland, PA29 6UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 26 February 2022
due by 26 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2023
due by 3 March 2023

Last statement dated 17 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGYLL INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED 17 Feb 2003 - 20 Mar 2014