PROQUIP LIMITED

Company number SC241464

Registered office address
June Carruthers, The Edinburgh Woollen Mill Limited, Waverley Mills, Langholm, Dumfriesshire, DG13 0EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 28 February 2021

Last accounts made up to 2 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2022
due by 29 March 2022

Last statement dated 15 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (1027) LIMITED 20 Dec 2002 - 14 Mar 2003