Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABERDEEN TILE DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED

Company number SC239511

Registered office address
Johnstone House, 52-54 Rose Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2022
due by 27 November 2022

Last statement dated 13 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ABERDEEN TILE DISTRIBUTORS HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Apr 2003 - 18 Nov 2005
ABERDEEN DISTRIBUTORS HOLDINGS LIMITED 30 Dec 2002 - 15 Apr 2003
LEDGE 692 LIMITED 13 Nov 2002 - 30 Dec 2002