Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CODA OCTOPUS R & D LTD.

Company number SC232622

Registered office address
38 South Gyle Crescent, South Gyle Business Park, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 9EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2022
due by 26 June 2022

Last statement dated 12 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CODA OCTOPUS MARINE LTD 12 Jun 2002 - 10 Aug 2007