Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAIRN ENERGY PLC

Company number SC226712

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Edinburgh, EH3 9BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2022
due by 4 February 2022

Last statement dated 21 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW CAIRN ENERGY PLC 05 Dec 2002 - 19 Feb 2003
RANDOTTE (NO. 507) LIMITED 07 Jan 2002 - 05 Dec 2002