EQUISTONE GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED

Company number SC226515

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9WJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2021
due by 26 December 2021

Last statement dated 12 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BPE GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED 28 Feb 2002 - 16 Nov 2011
BARCLAYS GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED 15 Feb 2002 - 28 Feb 2002
LOTHIAN FIFTY (851) LIMITED 21 Dec 2001 - 15 Feb 2002