Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CASTLE STREET (DUMBARTON) DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC225203

Registered office address
Cms Cameron Mckenna, 1 West Regent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 1AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2023
due by 26 November 2023

Last statement dated 12 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
VICO CAMPERDOWN LIMITED 02 Aug 2006 - 09 Feb 2021
VICO NOMINEES BLOCK B LIMITED 15 Jan 2002 - 02 Aug 2006
GRANTCHESTER NOMINEES (PAISLEY BLOCK B) LIMITED 27 Nov 2001 - 15 Jan 2002
CASTLELAW (NO. 376) LIMITED 12 Nov 2001 - 27 Nov 2001