BLACKWELL (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC225154

Registered office address
Blackwell Bookshop, 53 - 62 South Bridge, Edinburgh, EH1 1YS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2021
due by 23 November 2021

Last statement dated 9 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
MACROCOM (724) LIMITED 09 Nov 2001 - 29 Apr 2002