Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VICO INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number SC224044

Registered office address
Penlaw, 17 Brunswick Street, Edinburgh, EH7 5JB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
VICO NOMINEES BLOCK A LIMITED 15 Jan 2002 - 15 Jun 2006
GRANTCHESTER NOMINEES (PAISLEY BLOCK A) LIMITED 27 Nov 2001 - 15 Jan 2002
CASTLELAW (NO. 375) LIMITED 09 Oct 2001 - 27 Nov 2001