COAST, TOWN AND COUNTRY LIMITED

Company number SC220453

Registered office address
3 Wellington Square, Ayr, Ayrshire, KA7 1EN
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 20 June 2020
due by 1 August 2020

Last statement dated 20 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68310 - Real estate agencies
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
TANNLIN DESIGN LIMITED 20 Sep 2001 - 03 Jun 2003
DALGLEN (NO.782) LIMITED 20 Jun 2001 - 20 Sep 2001