Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LUX ASSURE LIMITED

Company number SC219682

Registered office address
Titanium 1 King's Inch Place, Renfrew, PA4 8WF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 30 May 2020
due by 13 June 2020

Last statement dated 30 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
LUX INNOVATE LIMITED 06 Mar 2008 - 10 May 2013
LUX BIOTECHNOLOGY LIMITED 30 May 2001 - 06 Mar 2008