LINCS WIND FARM LIMITED

Company number SC213646

Registered office address
13 Queens Road, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB15 4YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRICA (LINCS) LIMITED 09 Jun 2006 - 21 Jan 2010
OFFSHORE WIND POWER LIMITED 23 Jan 2001 - 09 Jun 2006
MEDIAPAGE LIMITED 11 Dec 2000 - 23 Jan 2001