Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GE INTELLIGENT PLATFORMS UK LIMITED

Company number SC213037

Registered office address
1 Tanfield, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH3 5DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2023
due by 5 December 2023

Last statement dated 21 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GE FANUC INTELLIGENT PLATFORMS UK LIMITED 16 Oct 2007 - 12 Feb 2010
RAMIX EUROPE LIMITED 21 Nov 2000 - 16 Oct 2007