Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GADFLY CONSULTING LIMITED

Company number SC212673

Registered office address
C/O Philip Bald Accountancy, 3b Ormiston Terrace, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 7SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last statement dated 17 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
THE VOICE PEOPLE LIMITED 08 Apr 2003 - 28 Feb 2007
THE VOX BOX LIMITED 08 Nov 2000 - 08 Apr 2003