Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CXR BIOSCIENCES LIMITED

Company number SC211745

Registered office address
2 James Lindsay Place, Dundee Technopole, Dundee, DD1 5JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COXENOMICS LIMITED 18 Oct 2001 - 16 Nov 2001
XENOMICS LIMITED 18 Dec 2000 - 18 Oct 2001
CASTLELAW (NO.328) LIMITED 09 Oct 2000 - 18 Dec 2000