QUARTERMILE VENTURES LIMITED

Company number SC210170

Registered office address
6-8 Wemyss Place, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 6DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 August 2022
due by 1 September 2022

Last statement dated 18 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
GLADEDALE VENTURES LIMITED 11 Mar 2008 - 01 Oct 2013
SOUTHSIDE CAPITAL LIMITED 26 Sep 2000 - 11 Mar 2008
M M & S (2690) LIMITED 18 Aug 2000 - 26 Sep 2000