Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KIMETSAN AEROSPACE AND DEFENCE COATINGS LTD.

Company number SC210150

Registered office address
3 Skene House Court The Clock Tower, Lyne Of Skene, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, AB32 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2024
due by 14 September 2024

Last statement dated 31 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
KIMETSAN AEROSPACE COATINGS (UK) LIMITED 18 Aug 2000 - 06 Aug 2003