SCOTTISH COAL CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number SC209665

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp, 191 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2LJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 March 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 26 March 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 2 August 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 05102 - Open cast coal working
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLER MINING (UK) LIMITED 15 Sep 2000 - 18 Jan 2001
DUNWILCO (805) LIMITED 02 Aug 2000 - 15 Sep 2000