Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WARE MARINE LIMITED

Company number SC208422

Registered office address
Ware House, Ware Road, North Berwick, East Lothian, EH39 4BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2022
due by 6 July 2022

Last statement dated 22 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
QUILLCO 95 LIMITED 22 Jun 2000 - 05 Apr 2002