Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MPE G.P. (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC208145

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Edinburgh, EH3 9WJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2023
due by 8 June 2023

Last statement dated 25 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HPE G.P. (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 26 Jul 2000 - 02 Apr 2003
LOTHIAN FIFTY (661) LIMITED 15 Jun 2000 - 26 Jul 2000