BRITVAULT LIMITED

Company number SC207010

Registered office address
79c Main Street, Bainsford, Falkirk, FK2 7NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 9 May 2021
due by 9 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 9 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2021
due by 24 May 2021

Last statement dated 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
KEPAX LIMITED 11 Oct 2001 - 16 Apr 2009
LINIX COMPUTERS LIMITED 10 May 2000 - 11 Oct 2001