Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OSPREY3 LTD

Company number SC205751

Registered office address
Blackwood House, Union Grove Lane, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB10 6XU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2023
due by 17 April 2023

Last statement dated 3 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FABTEC ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 08 Jun 2000 - 29 Mar 2012
ISANDCO THREE HUNDRED AND FIFTY FOUR LIMITED 03 Apr 2000 - 08 Jun 2000