CARILLION (AMBS) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC203910

Registered office address
Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH3 8EX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 4 March 2019
due by 18 March 2019

Last statement dated 4 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
STIELL LIMITED 02 Jun 2000 - 14 Sep 2005
M M & S (2614) LIMITED 14 Feb 2000 - 02 Jun 2000