THE VISIONWORKS ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number SC203327

Registered office address
107 Bell Street, Glasgow, G4 0TQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 February 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2213 - Publish journals & periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
GEMINI VISION LIMITED 07 May 2002 - 03 Mar 2006
MS MEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED 25 Jan 2000 - 07 May 2002