Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMERSON SALES UK LIMITED

Company number SC202028

Registered office address
1 Harvest Avenue, D2 Business Park, Dyce, Aberdeen, United Kingdom, AB21 0BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Previous company names
Name Period
PENTAIR SALES UK LIMITED 29 Jun 2015 - 29 Sep 2017
PENTAIR VALVES & CONTROLS (UK) LIMITED 27 Dec 2012 - 29 Jun 2015
TYCO VALVES & CONTROLS DISTRIBUTION (UK) LIMITED 08 Dec 1999 - 27 Dec 2012
GROVECROSS LIMITED 01 Dec 1999 - 08 Dec 1999